Skip to content

FREE Standard bottle on orders from 80 euros.

    Privacy declaration

    Privacy statement – ​​VANN

    Privacy declaration

    VANN Bottles respects the privacy of visitors to its website, in particular the rights of visitors with regard to the automated processing of personal data. To ensure complete transparency with our customers, we have therefore formulated and implemented a policy with regard to these processing operations themselves, their purpose and the possibilities for data subjects to exercise their rights as best as possible.

    For all additional information about the protection of personal data, please visit the website of the Dutch Data Protection Authority: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl .

    By continuing to visit this website you accept the following terms of use. You accept the use of cookies and other tracking systems.

    The current version of the privacy policy available on the website is the only version that applies as long as you visit the website, until a new version replaces the current version.

    Contents

    Article 1 – Legal provisions

    Article 2 – Access to the website

    Article 3 – The content of the website

    Article 4 – Management of the website

    Article 5 – Responsibilities

    Article 6 – Data collection

    Article 7 – Your rights regarding your data

    Article 8 – Processing of personal data

    Article 9 – Commercial offers

    Article 10 – Data retention period

    Article 11 – Cookies

    Article 12 – Image material and products offered

    Article 13 – Applicable law

    Article 14 - Contact

    Article 1 – Legal provisions

    1. Website (hereinafter also “The Website”): www.vannbottles.com
    2. Responsible for the processing of personal data (hereinafter also: “The administrator”): TB Commerce, located at Wernhoutseweg 26-B, 4881 GB Zundert, Chamber of Commerce number: 88724174.

    Article 2 – Access to the website

    1. Access to the website and use is strictly personal. You will not use the website or the data and information provided on it for commercial, political or advertising purposes, or for any commercial offers and in particular not for unsolicited electronic offers.

    Article 3 – The content of the website

    1. All brands, images, texts, comments, illustrations, (animation) pictures, video images, sounds, as well as all technical applications that can be used to make the website function and more generally all parts used on this site, are protected by law due to intellectual property rights. Any reproduction, repetition, use or modification, in any way whatsoever, of the whole or just part of it, including the technical applications, without the prior written permission of the controller is strictly prohibited. If the administrator does not immediately take action against any infringement, this cannot be interpreted as tacit consent or waiving of legal action.

    Article 4 – Management of the website

    1. For the proper management of the website, the administrator can at any time:
    • suspend, interrupt or restrict access to all or part of the website for a certain category of visitors
    • remove any information that may disrupt the functioning of the website or is contrary to national or international law or is contrary to internet etiquette
    • Have the website temporarily unavailable in order to carry out updates

     

    Article 5 – Responsibilities

    1. The Administrator is under no circumstances responsible for failures, disruptions, difficulties or interruptions in the functioning of the website, as a result of which the website or any of its functionalities are inaccessible. The way in which you connect to the website is your own responsibility. You must take all appropriate measures to protect your equipment and your data against, among other things, virus attacks on the Internet. You are also responsible for your visit to the website and the information you consult on the internet.
    2. The administrator is not liable for legal proceedings against you:
    • due to the use of the website or services accessible via the internet
    • for violating the terms of this privacy policy
    1. The administrator is not responsible for any damage that you, third parties or your equipment incur as a result of your connection or use of the website. You will refrain from any action against The Administrator as a result.
    2. If the manager becomes involved in a dispute as a result of your use of this website, he is entitled to recover from you all damage that he suffers and will suffer as a result.

    Article 6 – Data collection

    1. Your data is collected by VANN Bottles and (an) external processor(s). Personal data means: all information about an identified or identifiable natural person; an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic , psychological, economic, cultural or social identity.
    2. The personal data collected on the website is mainly used by the manager to maintain relationships with you and, if applicable, to process your orders.

    Article 7 – Your rights regarding data

    1. Pursuant to Article 13(2)(b) GDPR, everyone has the right to inspect and rectify or erase his personal data or limit the processing concerning him, as well as the right to object to the processing and the right to data portability. You can exercise these rights by contacting us at info@vannbottles.nl or calling 0655884384.
    2. Any request for this must be accompanied by a copy of a valid proof of identity on which you have signed and stating the address at which you can be contacted. You will receive an answer to your request within 1 month after the submitted request. Depending on the complexity of the requests and the number of requests, this period can be extended by up to 2 months if necessary.

    Article 8 – Processing of personal data

    1. In the event of a violation of any law or regulation, of which the visitor is suspected and for which the authorities require personal data that the administrator has collected, these will be provided to them after an explicit and reasoned request from those authorities, after which these personal data will no longer be stored. fall under the protection of the provisions of this privacy statement.
    2. If certain information is necessary to access certain functionalities of the website, the controller will indicate the mandatory nature of this information at the time of requesting the data.

    Article 9 – Commercial offers

    1. You can receive commercial offers from The Administrator. If you do not wish to receive this (anymore), please send an email to the following address: info@vannbottles.nl .
    2. If you come across any personal data while visiting the website, you must refrain from collecting it or from any other permitted use as well as from any act that infringes on the privacy of that person(s). The manager is under no circumstances responsible in the above situations.

    Article 10 – Data retention period

    1. The data collected by the operator of the website is used and stored for the period as determined by law. This period has a duration of 7 years due to the tax retention obligation that VANN bottles has towards the Tax Authorities. If you have difficulty with this period, we refer you to Article 7, paragraph. 1.

    Article 11 – Cookies

    1. A cookie is a small text file that is placed on the hard drive of your computer when you visit our website. A cookie contains data so that you can be recognized as a visitor each time you visit our website. It is then possible to set up our website specifically for you and make logging in easier. When you visit our website, a banner will appear with which we inform you about the use of cookies. By continuing to use our website, you accept its use. Your consent is valid for a period of thirteen months. For more information about cookies, please refer to our Cookie Statement

    Article 12 – Image material and products offered

    1. No rights can be derived from the images associated with the products offered on the website.

    Article 13 – Applicable law

    1. Dutch law applies to these conditions. The court of the place of business of the manager has exclusive jurisdiction in any disputes regarding these conditions, unless a legal exception applies.

    Article 14 – Contact

    For questions, product information or information about the website itself, please contact: Thijs Balemans, info@vannbottles.nl, +31762309931

    :